Privacy Policy for Fenech Company

At Fenech Company, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection of Personal Information
We may collect personal information from you when you interact with us, such as when you visit our website, sign up for our newsletters, or make a purchase. This information may include your name, address, email address, phone number, and payment information.

Use of Personal Information
We use your personal information to provide you with our products and services, to communicate with you, and to improve our business operations. We may also use your personal information to send you promotional material or special offers, but only if you have consented to receive such communications.

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not disclose your personal information to any third parties except as required by law or as necessary to provide you with our products and services. In some cases, we may share your personal information with our trusted service providers, such as shipping companies, payment processors, or marketing agencies, but only to the extent necessary to fulfill our obligations to you.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information, both during transmission and while it is stored in our systems. We use secure servers and encryption technology to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration.

Access and Correction of Personal Information
You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. To do so, please contact us at the email address or phone number listed below.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting an updated version on our website. Your continued use of our website following any such changes indicates your acceptance of the new terms.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at admin@fenechcompany.com.au

Last updated: March 1, 2023